DeWanna Bonner Prop Hit Rates (WNBA)
DeWanna Bonner has cleared 5+ points in 14 of her last 20 games (70%). Every figure on this page is a count of graded games over her last 20, shown beside the games it comes from. DataStreak does not produce picks. Updated November 2, 2026.
DeWanna Bonner Points: how often each line was cleared
| 5+ points | 10+ points | 15+ points | 20+ points | 25+ points | 30+ points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70% 14 of 20 | 40% 8 of 20 | 15% 3 of 20 | 10% 2 of 20 | 0% 0 of 20 | 0% 0 of 20 |
Against the closing line the books posted, DeWanna Bonner cleared the points line in 8 of 15 games with a line (53.3%); pushes are left out. Each game's line is under its value in the games table.
DeWanna Bonner Rebounds: how often each line was cleared
| 4+ rebounds | 6+ rebounds | 8+ rebounds | 10+ rebounds | 12+ rebounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65% 13 of 20 | 35% 7 of 20 | 20% 4 of 20 | 5% 1 of 20 | 5% 1 of 20 |
Against the closing line the books posted, DeWanna Bonner cleared the rebounds line in 9 of 15 games with a line (60%); pushes are left out. Each game's line is under its value in the games table.
DeWanna Bonner Assists: how often each line was cleared
| 2+ assists | 4+ assists | 6+ assists | 8+ assists | 10+ assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45% 9 of 20 | 0% 0 of 20 | 0% 0 of 20 | 0% 0 of 20 | 0% 0 of 20 |
Against the closing line the books posted, DeWanna Bonner cleared the assists line in 6 of 12 games with a line (50%); pushes are left out. Each game's line is under its value in the games table.
DeWanna Bonner Three-Pointers Made: how often each line was cleared
| 1+ three-pointers | 2+ three-pointers | 3+ three-pointers | 4+ three-pointers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60% 12 of 20 | 35% 7 of 20 | 10% 2 of 20 | 5% 1 of 20 |
Against the closing line the books posted, DeWanna Bonner cleared the three-pointers made line in 5 of 12 games with a line (41.7%); pushes are left out. Each game's line is under its value in the games table.
Last 20 games
Under a value, the line is the closing main line the books had posted for that game, where the capture has one.
| Date | Opp | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Three-Pointers Made |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ GS | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-10-29 | vs GS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ GS | 0 line 9.5 | 2 line 5.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs GS | 4 line 6.5 | 3 line 3.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs GS | 7 line 5.5 | 4 line 3.5 | 0 line 1.5 | 1 line 0.5 |
| 2026-10-19 | @ GS | 9 line 5.5 | 2 line 3.5 | 0 line 0.5 | 0 line 0.5 |
| 2026-10-17 | @ GS | 2 line 7.5 | 1 line 5.5 | 1 line 1.5 | 0 line 1.5 |
| 2026-10-09 | @ NY | 13 line 11.5 | 13 line 6.5 | 1 line 1.5 | 0 line 1.5 |
| 2026-10-07 | vs NY | 10 line 12.5 | 4 line 6.5 | 3 line 1.5 | 1 line 1.5 |
| 2026-10-04 | vs NY | 23 line 7.5 | 9 line 4.5 | 2 line 1.5 | 3 line 1.5 |
| 2026-09-30 | @ WSH | 7 line 8.5 | 2 line 4.5 | 0 line 1.5 | 2 line 1.5 |
| 2026-09-27 | vs WSH | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026-09-23 | @ NY | 9 line 7.5 | 8 line 3.5 | 2 line 1.5 | 2 line 1.5 |
| 2026-09-21 | @ NY | 17 line 6.5 | 6 line 3.5 | 2 line 1.5 | 2 line 0.5 |
| 2026-09-19 | vs CHI | 8 line 9.5 | 4 line 3.5 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026-09-17 | vs CON | 2 line 7.5 | 5 line 3.5 | 1 line 1.5 | 0 line 0.5 |
| 2026-08-30 | vs MIN | 7 line 6.5 | 4 line 3.5 | 2 line 1.5 | 1 line 1.5 |
| 2026-08-22 | vs ATL | 12 line 11.5 | 9 line 6.5 | 3 line 1.5 | 0 line 1.5 |
| 2026-08-16 | vs POR | 23 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026-08-11 | @ LA | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
Questions about DeWanna Bonner's prop hit rates
How often has DeWanna Bonner cleared 5+ points?
DeWanna Bonner has cleared 5+ points in 14 of her last 20 WNBA games (70%), counted from the graded game logs listed on this page. At 10+ points it is 8 of 20 (40%). Updated November 2, 2026.
How often has DeWanna Bonner cleared her closing points line?
In 8 of 15 recent games with a posted points line (53.3%), the line being the main number the books had up at close for that game; pushes are left out. A count of past games at the lines that were posted, not a prediction of the next one.
How often has DeWanna Bonner cleared 4+ rebounds?
DeWanna Bonner has cleared 4+ rebounds in 13 of her last 20 WNBA games (65%), counted from the graded game logs listed on this page. At 6+ rebounds it is 7 of 20 (35%). Updated November 2, 2026.
How often has DeWanna Bonner cleared her closing rebounds line?
In 9 of 15 recent games with a posted rebounds line (60%), the line being the main number the books had up at close for that game; pushes are left out. A count of past games at the lines that were posted, not a prediction of the next one.
How often has DeWanna Bonner cleared 2+ assists?
DeWanna Bonner has cleared 2+ assists in 9 of her last 20 WNBA games (45%), counted from the graded game logs listed on this page. At 4+ assists it is 0 of 20 (0%). Updated November 2, 2026.
How often has DeWanna Bonner cleared her closing assists line?
In 6 of 12 recent games with a posted assists line (50%), the line being the main number the books had up at close for that game; pushes are left out. A count of past games at the lines that were posted, not a prediction of the next one.
How often has DeWanna Bonner cleared 1+ three-pointers?
DeWanna Bonner has cleared 1+ three-pointers in 12 of her last 20 WNBA games (60%), counted from the graded game logs listed on this page. At 2+ three-pointers it is 7 of 20 (35%). Updated November 2, 2026.
How often has DeWanna Bonner cleared her closing three-pointers made line?
In 5 of 12 recent games with a posted three-pointers made line (41.7%), the line being the main number the books had up at close for that game; pushes are left out. A count of past games at the lines that were posted, not a prediction of the next one.
Are DeWanna Bonner's hit rates picks?
No. Each figure is a count of graded games divided by the games in the sample, shown beside it so the arithmetic is checkable. DataStreak does not produce picks; the page reports what has happened over a stated window.
How are DeWanna Bonner's prop hit rates measured?
From her graded game logs over her last 20 games. A line is cleared in a game when the stat reaches that number. Posted sportsbook lines are not used in the computation, and a player needs at least 10 games in the sample for a rate to be published.
How these rates are measured
A player clears a line in a game when the stat reaches that number, so "1+ hits" counts every game with one or more hits. The percentage is that count divided by the games with a value for the stat, listed in the table above so the arithmetic is checkable. Posted sportsbook lines are not used to compute the ladder. Where a closing line is shown, it is the main line the books had posted at close for that game (the rung priced closest to even at each book, the most common one across books), and the count against it leaves out games that landed on the line.
For tonight's posted lines and the live, filterable board, see WNBA Hit Rate Sheets; for the full profile, charts and matchup tools, open DeWanna Bonner in the app. ATL betting trends and prop hit rates. Every WNBA player at a glance: WNBA player prop hit rates, or read how the boards are built.